Mrs. Jordan Associates

Communications House

26 York Street

Marylebone

London, W1U 6PZ

Tel +44 (0)20 3151 0710

+44 (0)16 1401 0710

 

 

Damn Good Voices

Canterbury Court

1-3 Brixton Road

London,SW9 6DE

Tel +44 (0) 7702 228 185

+44 (0)7809 549 887

 

 

 

Spotlight No.: 5415-8971-341

Height: 5'4" / 163 cm

Hair: Reddish Brown

Eyes: Hazel

British Actors Equity Member

 
 

Film: (Selected List)

TESTING GRETA (short)

ALBERTA

EXCLUDED

IN THE ABSENCE OF MIRACLES

THE PRICE OF DESIRE

USHI MUST MARRY

CHI GIRL¹

¹Jury Award Winner - Slamdance Film Festival

Lead (Lynne)

Supporting (Olivia)

Supporting (Art Teacher)

Lead (Michelle)

Supporting (Evelyn Wild)

Supporting (Mother of the Bride)

Supporting (A Jennie)

Abbie Lucas

Eddy Terstall / Erik Wünsch

David Tarleton / Adria Dawn

Bart Groenendaal

Mary McGuckian

Paul Ruven

Heidi Van Lier

Alpha Fox Films

Fu Works / One Big Agency

Taleton/Dawn Productions

Moderna Museet

Saga Film

Talent United Film & TV

TriShore Entertainment


Television:

 

DE NEUS VAN PINOKKIO

WHICH IS WITCH

WHICH IS WITCH

WHICH IS WITCH

THE ARTSIDERS (TV Documentary)

 

 

Guest Star (Satisfied Customer)

Guest Star (Newsreader)

Guest Star ( Reporter)

Guest Star ( Journalist)

Self

 

Joris Walraet

Rob Jones

Rob Macgillivray

Jeff Didelot

Chris Olsen

 

VRT

Be-Films

Be-Films

Be-Films

CKOP, Kai / Harding


Commercial:

*List Available upon request


Theatre: (Selected List)

 

A PLACE IN THE WOODS

LET ME BE CLEAR

NARROW DAYLIGHT

TEA AT FIVE

SYLVIA

BEAU JEST

HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA

BEING 11

HIDDEN LAUGHTER

CAPSIZE

TITUS ANDRONICUS

CLOSER

MACBETH

BURNING DESIRES

A WRINKLE IN TIME

THE SKRIKER

ACTION MOVIE: THE PLAY

THE GUT GIRLS

PRELUDE TO A KISS

BABY!

 

Cherry

Senator Delgado

Susan Davis

Katharine Hepburn

Sylvia

Sarah

Angustias

Sister Birdeen / Ms Keller

Naomi

Principal Woman

Lavinia

Alice(US/Performed)

Witch

Young Joan (d'Arc)

Mrs Murray / Ensemble

Passerby

Girlscout, Diane

Maggie

Rita

Lizzie

 

John Young

Abbie Lucas

Tessa Hart

Linda Gillum

Brenda Sparks

Brenda Sparks

Julianne Ehre

Michael Matthews

James Bohnen

Jon Sherman

Christopher Johnson

Abigail Deser

Christopher Johnson

Linda Gillum

Meryl Friedman

Linda Gillum

Joe Foust

Kirsten Kelly

Ed Pierce

Wendy McClure Knight

 

Tristan Bates Theatre

Theatre 503 / Over Here

Tristan Bates Theatre

Theatre at Sea

Molyneux Entertainment

Molyneux Entertainment

Greasy Joan Theatre

Serendipity Theatre

Remy Bumppo

Sprung Movement Theatre

Defiant Theatre

Steppenwolf Theatre

Defiant Theatre

Defiant Theatre

Lifeline Theatre

Defiant Theatre

Defiant Theatre

Mary Arrchie Theatre

Station Theatre

Illinois Repertory Theatre


Voiceover:

 

PROJECT LITERACY

WEB OF LIES, Season 3

CRYSTAL YACHT CRUISES

ELITE SHOWBAND

EVA

TIPM FUTURE STATE

JOHNNY WALKER (Film)

THE KARL DAHL SHOW: KARL DAHL AND THE GOLDEN CUBE (Animation)

 

Promo Narrator

Narrator - 13 Episodes

Promo Narrator

Promo Narrator

Corporate

Employee

Mayda

Tawny Fields, Old Lady

 

In House Corporate

Multiple Directors

In House Corporate

Peter Khan

In House Corporate

In House Corporate

Kris De Meester

Chris Olsen

 

Pearson English

Discovery ID / Blast! Films

Crystal Cruises

Elite Showband

Merck

Thomson Reuters

24 FPS Features, Minds Meet, Zoffa

CKOP, Kai / Harding


Motion Capture:

THE HAUNTED MANSION

LIESURE SUIT LARRY

Multiple Characters

Multiple Characters

Red Eye Studios

Red Eye Studios


Training:

Lecoq Intensive Course

Laban Technique for Actors

Circus Arts

Voice

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Thomas Prattki, Amy Russell

Janet Louer, Peter Forster

Julie & Jeff Jenkins, Sylvia Hernandez-DiStasi

Frances Crawford, John Komasa

Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Professional Acting Studio

Naropa University with LISPA

Independent Intensive

Midnight Circus, The Actors Gymnasium

University of Illinois, Champaign-Urbana, Chicago

University of Illinois, Champaign-Urbana


Skills:

Certified Hoopnotica Hoopdance Fitness Instructor

SAFD Recommended Certified Actor Combatant - Hand to hand, Rapier/Dagger, Quarterstaff

Circus - Basic skills in: Tumbling, Trampoline, Spanish Web/Rope, Silks/Fabrics, Lira, Trapeze, Chinese Poles

Singing - Alto/Mezzo - Ensemble and solo singing

Dance - Hula Hoop, Jazz, Modern, Club, some basic Ballroom

Animal handling and basic (Western saddle) Horseback riding

Dialects - Standard American, Mid Atlantic, American Southern (multiple), American Midwest, American East Coast (multiple), California, RP